Chauffeured transfers in Ponce · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Ponce with the fare shown first
Ponce arranges pre-booked transfers in Ponce (Puerto Rico). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Ponce, each with its page
- Caribe Hotelfrom US$13.115 min
- Las Letras de Poncefrom US$14.095 min
- Hospital Menonita de Poncefrom US$18.368 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Ponce requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Ponce and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Ponce
US$13.11
the cheapest route
5 min
Aeropuerto Internacional de Mercedita → Caribe Hotel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Ponce, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeropuerto Internacional de Mercedita → Caribe Hotel2.4 km · 5 minUS$13.11from
- Aeropuerto Internacional de Mercedita → Las Letras de Ponce3.1 km · 5 minUS$14.09from
- Aeropuerto Internacional de Mercedita → Hospital Menonita de Ponce5.4 km · 8 minUS$18.36from
- Aeropuerto Internacional de Mercedita → Hospital San Cristóbal5.4 km · 8 minUS$18.36from
- Aeropuerto Internacional de Mercedita → Hospital San Lucas5.7 km · 7 minUS$18.43from
- Aeropuerto Internacional de Mercedita → Centro Médico Episcopal San Lucas5.9 km · 7 minUS$18.71from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeropuerto Internacional de Mercedita → Caribe Hotel | 2.4 km | 5 min | US$13.11 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Internacional de Mercedita → Las Letras de Ponce | 3.1 km | 5 min | US$14.09 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Internacional de Mercedita → Hospital Menonita de Ponce | 5.4 km | 8 min | US$18.36 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Internacional de Mercedita → Hospital San Cristóbal | 5.4 km | 8 min | US$18.36 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Internacional de Mercedita → Hospital San Lucas | 5.7 km | 7 min | US$18.43 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Internacional de Mercedita → Centro Médico Episcopal San Lucas | 5.9 km | 7 min | US$18.71 | See details |
Within Ponce
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Ponce, at the same fixed price.
- Canas Medical Center → Hospital Damas Ponce6.5 km · 7 minUS$14.55from
- Canas Medical Center → Centro Médico Episcopal San Lucas8.6 km · 9 minUS$18.19from
- Canas Medical Center → Hospital Menonita de Ponce17.3 km · 14 minUS$32.12from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canas Medical Center → Hospital Damas Ponce | 6.5 km | 7 min | US$14.55 | See details |
| Canas Medical Center → Centro Médico Episcopal San Lucas | 8.6 km | 9 min | US$18.19 | See details |
| Canas Medical Center → Hospital Menonita de Ponce | 17.3 km | 14 min | US$32.12 | See details |
Where we take you in Ponce
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeropuerto Internacional de Mercedita
from US$13.11Airport
2C6P+7M3, PR-1, Ponce, 00715
See prices and book →Aeropuerto Regional Antonio "Nery" Juarbe Pol
from US$126.44Airport
Carr. Núm. 2 Km. 69.5, Santana, Arecibo 00612
See prices and book →Canas Medical Center
from US$14.55Hospital
PR-132, Ponce, 00728
See prices and book →Centro Médico Episcopal San Lucas
from US$18.19Hospital
Edificio A, 917 Av. Tito Castro Piso 4, Ponce, 00732
See prices and book →Hospital Damas Ponce
from US$14.55Hospital
2213 Ponce Bypass, Ponce, 00717
See prices and book →Hospital Menonita de Ponce
from US$18.36Hospital
2FQ3+73M, Calle Acerola, Coto Laurel, Ponce 00780
See prices and book →Hospital Metropolitano Dr. Pila
from US$20.11Hospital
2435 Av. Las Américas, Ponce, 00717
See prices and book →Hospital San Cristóbal
from US$18.36Hospital
2FQ3+73M, Calle Acerola, Coto Laurel, Ponce 00780
See prices and book →Hospital San Lucas
from US$18.43Hospital
Lugar Especial, Ponce, 00730
See prices and book →Metro Pavia Clinic - Ponce
from US$21.58Hospital
3198 Marina, Ponce, 00717
See prices and book →Aloft by Marriott Ponce Hotel & Casino
from US$19.41Hotel
Carr. #2, Av. Santiago de los Caballeros, Ponce, 00717
See prices and book →Caribe Hotel
from US$13.11Hotel
103, Turpo Industrial Park, Ponce, 00715
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Ponce?
In Ponce and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Ponce centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Ponce?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Ponce?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Ponce?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Ponce, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car